VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41578 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41578 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 19:30 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 20:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 19:30 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 19:32 19:33 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 19:34 19:35 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 19:37 19:38 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 19:40 19:41 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 19:42 19:43 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 19:44 19:45 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 19:46 19:47 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 19:48 19:49 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 19:53 19:54 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 19:55 19:56 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 19:57 19:58 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 19:59 20:00 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 20:01 20:02 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 20:03 20:04 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 20:15 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41578 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41578 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41578 arrives at destination at 20:15.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41578 departs from source at 19:30.
Advertisement