VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41576 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41576 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 19:10 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 19:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 19:10 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 19:12 19:13 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 19:14 19:15 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 19:17 19:18 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 19:20 19:21 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 19:22 19:23 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 19:24 19:25 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 19:26 19:27 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 19:28 19:29 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 19:33 19:34 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 19:35 19:36 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 19:37 19:38 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 19:39 19:40 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 19:41 19:42 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 19:43 19:44 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 19:55 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41576 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41576 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41576 arrives at destination at 19:55.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41576 departs from source at 19:10.
Advertisement