VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41572 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41572 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 18:30 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 19:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 18:30 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 18:32 18:33 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 18:34 18:35 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 18:37 18:38 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 18:40 18:41 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 18:42 18:43 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 18:44 18:45 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 18:46 18:47 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 18:48 18:49 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 18:53 18:54 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 18:55 18:56 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 18:57 18:58 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 18:59 19:00 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 19:01 19:02 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 19:03 19:04 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 19:15 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41572 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41572 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41572 arrives at destination at 19:15.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41572 departs from source at 18:30.
Advertisement