VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41570 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41570 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 18:10 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 18:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 18:10 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 18:12 18:13 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 18:14 18:15 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 18:17 18:18 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 18:20 18:21 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 18:22 18:23 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 18:24 18:25 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 18:26 18:27 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 18:28 18:29 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 18:33 18:34 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 18:35 18:36 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 18:37 18:38 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 18:39 18:40 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 18:41 18:42 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:43 18:44 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 18:55 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41570 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41570 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41570 arrives at destination at 18:55.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41570 departs from source at 18:10.
Advertisement