VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41568 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41568 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 17:50 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 18:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 17:50 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 17:52 17:53 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 17:54 17:55 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 17:57 17:58 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 18:00 18:01 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 18:02 18:03 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 18:04 18:05 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 18:06 18:07 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 18:08 18:09 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 18:13 18:14 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 18:15 18:16 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 18:17 18:18 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 18:19 18:20 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 18:21 18:22 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:24 18:25 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 18:35 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41568 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41568 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41568 arrives at destination at 18:35.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41568 departs from source at 17:50.
Advertisement