VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41566 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41566 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 17:30 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 18:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 17:30 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 17:32 17:33 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 17:34 17:35 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 17:37 17:38 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 17:40 17:41 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 17:42 17:43 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 17:44 17:45 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 17:46 17:47 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 17:48 17:49 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 17:53 17:54 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 17:55 17:56 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 17:57 17:58 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 17:59 18:00 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 18:01 18:02 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:04 18:05 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 18:15 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41566 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41566 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41566 arrives at destination at 18:15.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41566 departs from source at 17:30.
Advertisement