VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41564 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41564 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 17:10 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 17:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 17:10 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 17:12 17:13 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 17:14 17:15 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 17:17 17:18 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 17:20 17:21 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 17:22 17:23 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 17:24 17:25 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 17:26 17:27 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 17:28 17:29 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 17:33 17:34 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 17:35 17:36 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 17:37 17:38 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 17:39 17:40 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 17:41 17:42 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:44 17:45 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 17:55 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41564 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41564 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41564 arrives at destination at 17:55.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41564 departs from source at 17:10.
Advertisement