VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41562 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41562 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 16:50 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 17:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 16:50 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 16:52 16:53 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 16:54 16:55 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 16:57 16:58 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 17:00 17:01 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 17:02 17:03 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 17:04 17:05 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 17:06 17:07 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 17:08 17:09 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 17:13 17:14 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 17:15 17:16 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 17:17 17:18 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 17:19 17:20 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 17:21 17:22 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:24 17:25 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 17:35 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41562 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41562 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41562 arrives at destination at 17:35.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41562 departs from source at 16:50.
Advertisement