VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41560 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41560 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 16:30 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 17:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 16:30 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 16:32 16:33 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 16:34 16:35 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 16:37 16:38 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 16:40 16:41 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 16:42 16:43 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 16:44 16:45 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 16:46 16:47 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 16:48 16:49 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 16:53 16:54 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 16:55 16:56 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 16:57 16:58 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 16:59 17:00 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 17:01 17:02 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:04 17:05 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 17:15 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41560 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41560 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41560 arrives at destination at 17:15.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41560 departs from source at 16:30.
Advertisement