VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41558 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41558 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 16:10 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 16:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 16:10 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 16:12 16:13 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 16:14 16:15 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 16:17 16:18 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 16:20 16:21 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 16:22 16:23 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 16:24 16:25 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 16:26 16:27 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 16:28 16:29 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 16:33 16:34 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 16:35 16:36 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 16:37 16:38 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 16:39 16:40 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 16:41 16:42 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 16:44 16:45 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 16:55 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41558 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41558 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41558 arrives at destination at 16:55.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41558 departs from source at 16:10.
Advertisement