VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41556 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41556 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 15:50 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 16:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 15:50 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 15:52 15:53 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 15:54 15:55 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 15:57 15:58 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 16:00 16:01 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 16:02 16:03 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 16:04 16:05 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 16:06 16:07 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 16:08 16:09 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 16:13 16:14 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 16:15 16:16 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 16:17 16:18 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 16:19 16:20 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 16:21 16:22 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 16:24 16:25 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 16:35 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41556 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41556 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41556 arrives at destination at 16:35.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41556 departs from source at 15:50.
Advertisement