VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41554 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41554 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 15:30 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 16:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 15:30 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 15:32 15:33 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 15:34 15:35 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 15:37 15:38 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 15:40 15:41 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 15:42 15:43 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 15:44 15:45 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 15:46 15:47 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 15:48 15:49 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 15:53 15:54 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 15:55 15:56 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 15:57 15:58 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 15:59 16:00 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 16:01 16:02 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 16:04 16:05 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 16:15 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41554 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41554 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41554 arrives at destination at 16:15.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41554 departs from source at 15:30.
Advertisement