VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41550 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41550 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 14:50 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 15:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 14:50 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 14:52 14:53 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 14:54 14:55 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 14:57 14:58 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 15:00 15:01 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 15:02 15:03 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 15:04 15:05 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 15:06 15:07 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 15:08 15:09 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 15:13 15:14 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 15:15 15:16 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 15:17 15:18 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 15:19 15:20 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 15:21 15:22 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 15:24 15:25 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 15:35 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41550 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41550 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41550 arrives at destination at 15:35.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41550 departs from source at 14:50.
Advertisement