VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41548 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41548 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 14:30 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 15:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 14:30 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 14:32 14:33 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 14:34 14:35 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 14:37 14:38 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 14:40 14:41 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 14:42 14:43 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 14:44 14:45 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 14:46 14:47 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 14:48 14:49 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 14:53 14:54 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 14:55 14:56 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 14:57 14:58 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 14:59 15:00 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 15:01 15:02 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 15:04 15:05 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 15:15 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41548 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41548 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41548 arrives at destination at 15:15.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41548 departs from source at 14:30.
Advertisement