VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41544 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41544 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 13:50 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 14:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 13:50 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 13:52 13:53 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 13:54 13:55 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 13:57 13:58 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 14:00 14:01 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 14:02 14:03 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 14:04 14:05 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 14:06 14:07 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 14:08 14:09 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 14:13 14:14 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 14:15 14:16 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 14:17 14:18 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 14:19 14:20 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 14:21 14:22 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 14:24 14:25 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 14:35 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41544 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41544 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41544 arrives at destination at 14:35.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41544 departs from source at 13:50.
Advertisement