VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41542 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41542 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 13:30 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 14:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 13:30 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 13:32 13:33 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 13:34 13:35 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 13:37 13:38 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 13:40 13:41 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 13:42 13:43 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 13:44 13:45 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 13:46 13:47 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 13:48 13:49 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 13:53 13:54 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 13:55 13:56 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 13:57 13:58 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 13:59 14:00 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 14:01 14:02 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 14:04 14:05 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 14:15 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41542 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41542 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41542 arrives at destination at 14:15.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41542 departs from source at 13:30.
Advertisement