VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41540 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41540 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 13:10 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 13:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 13:10 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 13:12 13:13 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 13:14 13:15 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 13:17 13:18 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 13:20 13:21 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 13:22 13:23 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 13:24 13:25 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 13:26 13:27 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 13:28 13:29 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 13:33 13:34 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 13:35 13:36 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 13:37 13:38 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 13:39 13:40 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 13:41 13:42 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 13:44 13:45 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 13:55 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41540 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41540 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41540 arrives at destination at 13:55.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41540 departs from source at 13:10.
Advertisement