VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41538 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41538 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 12:50 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 13:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 12:50 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 12:52 12:53 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 12:54 12:55 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 12:57 12:58 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 13:00 13:01 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 13:02 13:03 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 13:04 13:05 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 13:06 13:07 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 13:08 13:09 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 13:13 13:14 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 13:15 13:16 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 13:17 13:18 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 13:19 13:20 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 13:21 13:22 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 13:24 13:25 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 13:35 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41538 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41538 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41538 arrives at destination at 13:35.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41538 departs from source at 12:50.
Advertisement