VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41536 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41536 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 12:30 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 13:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 12:30 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 12:32 12:33 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 12:34 12:35 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 12:37 12:38 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 12:40 12:41 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 12:42 12:43 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 12:44 12:45 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 12:46 12:47 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 12:48 12:49 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 12:53 12:54 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 12:55 12:56 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 12:57 12:58 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 12:59 13:00 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 13:01 13:02 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 13:04 13:05 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 13:15 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41536 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41536 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41536 arrives at destination at 13:15.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41536 departs from source at 12:30.
Advertisement