VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41530 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41530 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 11:30 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 12:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 11:30 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 11:32 11:33 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 11:34 11:35 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 11:37 11:38 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 11:40 11:41 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 11:42 11:43 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 11:44 11:45 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 11:46 11:47 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 11:48 11:49 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 11:53 11:54 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 11:55 11:56 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 11:57 11:58 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 11:59 12:00 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 12:01 12:02 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 12:04 12:05 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 12:15 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41530 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41530 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41530 arrives at destination at 12:15.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41530 departs from source at 11:30.
Advertisement