VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41528 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41528 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 11:10 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 11:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 11:10 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 11:12 11:13 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 11:14 11:15 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 11:17 11:18 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 11:20 11:21 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 11:22 11:23 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 11:24 11:25 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 11:26 11:27 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 11:28 11:29 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 11:33 11:34 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 11:35 11:36 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 11:37 11:38 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 11:39 11:40 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 11:41 11:42 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 11:44 11:45 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 11:55 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41528 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41528 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41528 arrives at destination at 11:55.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41528 departs from source at 11:10.
Advertisement