VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41522 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41522 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 10:10 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 10:10 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 10:12 10:13 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 10:14 10:15 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 10:17 10:18 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 10:20 10:21 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 10:22 10:23 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 10:24 10:25 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 10:26 10:27 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 10:28 10:29 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 10:33 10:34 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 10:35 10:36 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 10:37 10:38 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 10:39 10:40 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 10:41 10:42 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:44 10:45 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 10:55 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41522 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41522 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41522 arrives at destination at 10:55.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41522 departs from source at 10:10.
Advertisement