VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41518 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41518 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 09:30 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 09:30 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 09:32 09:33 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 09:34 09:35 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 09:37 09:38 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 09:40 09:41 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 09:42 09:43 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 09:44 09:45 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 09:46 09:47 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 09:48 09:49 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 09:53 09:54 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 09:55 09:56 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 09:57 09:58 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 09:59 10:00 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 10:01 10:02 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:04 10:05 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 10:15 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41518 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41518 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41518 arrives at destination at 10:15.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41518 departs from source at 09:30.
Advertisement