VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41516 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41516 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 09:10 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 09:10 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 09:12 09:13 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 09:14 09:15 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 09:17 09:18 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 09:20 09:21 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 09:22 09:23 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 09:24 09:25 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 09:26 09:27 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 09:28 09:29 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 09:33 09:34 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 09:35 09:36 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 09:37 09:38 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 09:39 09:40 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 09:41 09:42 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:43 09:44 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 09:55 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41516 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41516 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41516 arrives at destination at 09:55.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41516 departs from source at 09:10.
Advertisement