VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41512 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41512 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 08:30 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 08:30 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 08:32 08:33 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 08:34 08:35 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 08:37 08:38 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 08:40 08:41 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 08:42 08:43 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 08:44 08:45 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 08:46 08:47 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 08:48 08:49 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 08:53 08:54 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 08:55 08:56 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 08:57 08:58 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 08:59 09:00 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 09:01 09:02 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:03 09:04 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 09:15 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41512 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41512 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41512 arrives at destination at 09:15.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41512 departs from source at 08:30.
Advertisement