VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41128 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41128 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 21:10 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 21:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 21:10 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 21:12 21:13 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 21:14 21:15 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 21:17 21:18 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 21:20 21:21 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 21:22 21:23 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 21:24 21:25 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 21:26 21:27 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 21:28 21:29 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 21:33 21:34 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 21:35 21:36 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 21:37 21:38 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 21:39 21:40 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 21:41 21:42 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 21:44 21:45 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 21:55 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41128 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41128 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41128 arrives at destination at 21:55.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41128 departs from source at 21:10.
Advertisement