VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41116 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41116 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 19:20 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 20:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 19:20 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 19:22 19:23 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 19:24 19:25 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 19:27 19:28 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 19:30 19:31 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 19:32 19:33 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 19:34 19:35 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 19:36 19:37 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 19:38 19:39 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 19:43 19:44 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 19:45 19:46 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 19:47 19:48 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 19:49 19:50 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 19:51 19:52 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 19:54 19:55 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 20:05 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41116 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41116 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41116 arrives at destination at 20:05.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41116 departs from source at 19:20.
Advertisement