VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41102 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41102 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 17:55 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 18:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 17:55 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 17:57 17:58 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 17:59 18:00 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 18:02 18:03 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 18:05 18:06 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 18:07 18:08 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 18:09 18:10 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 18:11 18:12 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 18:13 18:14 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 18:18 18:19 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 18:20 18:21 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 18:22 18:23 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 18:24 18:25 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 18:26 18:27 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:29 18:30 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 18:40 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41102 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41102 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41102 arrives at destination at 18:40.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41102 departs from source at 17:55.
Advertisement