VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41096 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41096 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 17:25 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 18:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 17:25 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 17:27 17:28 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 17:29 17:30 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 17:32 17:33 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 17:35 17:36 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 17:37 17:38 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 17:39 17:40 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 17:41 17:42 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 17:43 17:44 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 17:48 17:49 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 17:50 17:51 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 17:52 17:53 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 17:54 17:55 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 17:56 17:57 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:59 18:00 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 18:10 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41096 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41096 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41096 arrives at destination at 18:10.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41096 departs from source at 17:25.
Advertisement