VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41092 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41092 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 17:05 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 17:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 17:05 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 17:07 17:08 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 17:09 17:10 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 17:12 17:13 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 17:15 17:16 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 17:17 17:18 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 17:19 17:20 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 17:21 17:22 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 17:23 17:24 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 17:28 17:29 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 17:30 17:31 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 17:32 17:33 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 17:34 17:35 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 17:36 17:37 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:39 17:40 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 17:50 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41092 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41092 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41092 arrives at destination at 17:50.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41092 departs from source at 17:05.
Advertisement