VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41082 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41082 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 16:00 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 16:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 16:00 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 16:02 16:03 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 16:04 16:05 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 16:07 16:08 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 16:10 16:11 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 16:12 16:13 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 16:14 16:15 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 16:16 16:17 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 16:18 16:19 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 16:23 16:24 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 16:25 16:26 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 16:27 16:28 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 16:29 16:30 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 16:31 16:32 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 16:34 16:35 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 16:45 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41082 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41082 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41082 arrives at destination at 16:45.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41082 departs from source at 16:00.
Advertisement