VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41080 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41080 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 15:45 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 16:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 15:45 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 15:47 15:48 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 15:49 15:50 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 15:52 15:53 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 15:55 15:56 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 15:57 15:58 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 15:59 16:00 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 16:01 16:02 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 16:03 16:04 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 16:08 16:09 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 16:10 16:11 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 16:12 16:13 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 16:14 16:15 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 16:16 16:17 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 16:19 16:20 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 16:30 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41080 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41080 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41080 arrives at destination at 16:30.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41080 departs from source at 15:45.
Advertisement