VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41078 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41078 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 15:25 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 16:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 15:25 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 15:27 15:28 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 15:29 15:30 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 15:32 15:33 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 15:35 15:36 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 15:37 15:38 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 15:39 15:40 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 15:41 15:42 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 15:43 15:44 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 15:48 15:49 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 15:50 15:51 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 15:52 15:53 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 15:54 15:55 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 15:56 15:57 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 16:00 16:01 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 16:10 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41078 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41078 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41078 arrives at destination at 16:10.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41078 departs from source at 15:25.
Advertisement