VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41070 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41070 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 14:15 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 15:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 14:15 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 14:17 14:18 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 14:19 14:20 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 14:22 14:23 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 14:25 14:26 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 14:27 14:28 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 14:29 14:30 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 14:31 14:32 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 14:33 14:34 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 14:38 14:39 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 14:40 14:41 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 14:42 14:43 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 14:44 14:45 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 14:46 14:47 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 14:49 14:50 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 15:00 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41070 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41070 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41070 arrives at destination at 15:00.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41070 departs from source at 14:15.
Advertisement