VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41064 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41064 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 13:15 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 14:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 13:15 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 13:17 13:18 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 13:19 13:20 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 13:22 13:23 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 13:25 13:26 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 13:27 13:28 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 13:29 13:30 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 13:31 13:32 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 13:33 13:34 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 13:38 13:39 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 13:40 13:41 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 13:42 13:43 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 13:44 13:45 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 13:46 13:47 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 13:49 13:50 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 14:00 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41064 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41064 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41064 arrives at destination at 14:00.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41064 departs from source at 13:15.
Advertisement