VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41060 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41060 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 12:35 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 13:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 12:35 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 12:37 12:38 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 12:39 12:40 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 12:42 12:43 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 12:45 12:46 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 12:47 12:48 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 12:49 12:50 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 12:51 12:52 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 12:53 12:54 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 12:58 12:59 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 13:00 13:01 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 13:02 13:03 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 13:04 13:05 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 13:06 13:07 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 13:09 13:10 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 13:20 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41060 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41060 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41060 arrives at destination at 13:20.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41060 departs from source at 12:35.
Advertisement