VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41056 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41056 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 11:55 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 12:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 11:55 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 11:57 11:58 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 11:59 12:00 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 12:02 12:03 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 12:05 12:06 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 12:07 12:08 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 12:09 12:10 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 12:11 12:12 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 12:13 12:14 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 12:18 12:19 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 12:20 12:21 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 12:22 12:23 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 12:24 12:25 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 12:26 12:27 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 12:29 12:30 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 12:40 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41056 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41056 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41056 arrives at destination at 12:40.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41056 departs from source at 11:55.
Advertisement