VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41054 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41054 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 11:35 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 12:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 11:35 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 11:37 11:38 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 11:39 11:40 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 11:42 11:43 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 11:45 11:46 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 11:47 11:48 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 11:49 11:50 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 11:51 11:52 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 11:53 11:54 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 11:58 11:59 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 12:00 12:01 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 12:02 12:03 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 12:04 12:05 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 12:06 12:07 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 12:09 12:10 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 12:20 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41054 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41054 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41054 arrives at destination at 12:20.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41054 departs from source at 11:35.
Advertisement