VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41050 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41050 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 11:00 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 11:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 11:00 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 11:02 11:03 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 11:04 11:05 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 11:07 11:08 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 11:10 11:11 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 11:12 11:13 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 11:14 11:15 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 11:16 11:17 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 11:18 11:19 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 11:23 11:24 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 11:25 11:26 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 11:27 11:28 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 11:29 11:30 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 11:31 11:32 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 11:34 11:35 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 11:45 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41050 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41050 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41050 arrives at destination at 11:45.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41050 departs from source at 11:00.
Advertisement