VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41048 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41048 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 10:45 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 11:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 10:45 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 10:47 10:48 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 10:49 10:50 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 10:52 10:53 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 10:55 10:56 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 10:57 10:58 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 10:59 11:00 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 11:01 11:02 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 11:03 11:04 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 11:08 11:09 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 11:10 11:11 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 11:12 11:13 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 11:14 11:15 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 11:16 11:17 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 11:19 11:20 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 11:30 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41048 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41048 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41048 arrives at destination at 11:30.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41048 departs from source at 10:45.
Advertisement