VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41042 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41042 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 10:05 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 10:05 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 10:07 10:08 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 10:09 10:10 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 10:12 10:13 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 10:15 10:16 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 10:17 10:18 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 10:19 10:20 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 10:21 10:22 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 10:23 10:24 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 10:28 10:29 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 10:30 10:31 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 10:32 10:33 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 10:34 10:35 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 10:36 10:37 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:39 10:40 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 10:50 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41042 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41042 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41042 arrives at destination at 10:50.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41042 departs from source at 10:05.
Advertisement