VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41040 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41040 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 09:50 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 09:50 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 09:52 09:53 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 09:54 09:55 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 09:57 09:58 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 10:00 10:01 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 10:02 10:03 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 10:04 10:05 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 10:06 10:07 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 10:08 10:09 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 10:13 10:14 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 10:15 10:16 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 10:17 10:18 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 10:19 10:20 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 10:21 10:22 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:24 10:25 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 10:35 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41040 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41040 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41040 arrives at destination at 10:35.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41040 departs from source at 09:50.
Advertisement