VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41038 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41038 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 09:35 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 09:35 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 09:37 09:38 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 09:39 09:40 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 09:42 09:43 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 09:45 09:46 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 09:47 09:48 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 09:49 09:50 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 09:51 09:52 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 09:53 09:54 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 09:58 09:59 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 10:00 10:01 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 10:02 10:03 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 10:04 10:05 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 10:06 10:07 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:09 10:10 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 10:20 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41038 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41038 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41038 arrives at destination at 10:20.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41038 departs from source at 09:35.
Advertisement