VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41036 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41036 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 09:25 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 09:25 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 09:27 09:28 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 09:29 09:30 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 09:32 09:33 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 09:35 09:36 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 09:37 09:38 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 09:39 09:40 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 09:41 09:42 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 09:43 09:44 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 09:48 09:49 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 09:50 09:51 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 09:52 09:53 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 09:54 09:55 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 09:56 09:57 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:59 10:00 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 10:10 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41036 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41036 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41036 arrives at destination at 10:10.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41036 departs from source at 09:25.
Advertisement