VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41028 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41028 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 08:35 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 08:35 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 08:37 08:38 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 08:39 08:40 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 08:42 08:43 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 08:45 08:46 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 08:47 08:48 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 08:49 08:50 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 08:51 08:52 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 08:53 08:54 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 08:58 08:59 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 09:00 09:01 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 09:02 09:03 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 09:04 09:05 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 09:06 09:07 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:09 09:10 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 09:20 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41028 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41028 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41028 arrives at destination at 09:20.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41028 departs from source at 08:35.
Advertisement