VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41024 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41024 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 08:05 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 08:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 08:05 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 08:07 08:08 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 08:09 08:10 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 08:12 08:13 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 08:15 08:16 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 08:17 08:18 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 08:19 08:20 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 08:21 08:22 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 08:23 08:24 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 08:28 08:29 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 08:30 08:31 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 08:32 08:33 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 08:34 08:35 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 08:36 08:37 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:39 08:40 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 08:50 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41024 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41024 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41024 arrives at destination at 08:50.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41024 departs from source at 08:05.
Advertisement