VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41022 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41022 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 07:55 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 08:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 07:55 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 07:57 07:58 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 07:59 08:00 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 08:02 08:03 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 08:05 08:06 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 08:07 08:08 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 08:09 08:10 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 08:11 08:12 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 08:13 08:14 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 08:18 08:19 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 08:20 08:21 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 08:22 08:23 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 08:24 08:25 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 08:26 08:27 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:29 08:30 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 08:40 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41022 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41022 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41022 arrives at destination at 08:40.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41022 departs from source at 07:55.
Advertisement