VLCY-MSB EMU LOCAL - 41526 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41526 is named as VLCY-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 10:50 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 11:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 10:50 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 10:52 10:53 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 10:54 10:55 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 10:57 10:58 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 11:00 11:01 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 11:02 11:03 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 11:04 11:05 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 11:06 11:07 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 11:08 11:09 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 11:13 11:14 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 11:15 11:16 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 11:17 11:18 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 11:19 11:20 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 11:21 11:22 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 11:24 11:25 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 11:35 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSB EMU LOCAL - 41526 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSB EMU LOCAL - 41526 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSB EMU LOCAL - 41526 arrives at destination at 11:35.
VLCY-MSB EMU LOCAL - 41526 departs from source at 10:50.
Advertisement