VLCY - MSB EMU LOCAL - 41508 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41508 is named as VLCY - MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 07:50 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 08:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 07:50 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 07:52 07:53 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 07:54 07:55 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 07:57 07:58 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 08:00 08:01 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 08:02 08:03 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 08:04 08:05 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 08:06 08:07 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 08:08 08:09 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 08:13 08:14 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 08:15 08:16 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 08:17 08:18 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 08:19 08:20 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 08:21 08:22 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:23 08:24 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 08:35 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY - MSB EMU LOCAL - 41508 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY - MSB EMU LOCAL - 41508 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY - MSB EMU LOCAL - 41508 arrives at destination at 08:35.
VLCY - MSB EMU LOCAL - 41508 departs from source at 07:50.
Advertisement