VLCY - MSB EMU LOCAL - 41506 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41506 is named as VLCY - MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 07:30 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 08:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 07:30 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 07:32 07:33 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 07:34 07:35 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 07:37 07:38 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 07:40 07:41 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 07:42 07:43 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 07:44 07:45 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 07:46 07:47 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 07:48 07:49 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 07:53 07:54 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 07:55 07:56 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 07:57 07:58 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 07:59 08:00 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 08:01 08:02 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:03 08:04 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 08:15 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY - MSB EMU LOCAL - 41506 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY - MSB EMU LOCAL - 41506 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY - MSB EMU LOCAL - 41506 arrives at destination at 08:15.
VLCY - MSB EMU LOCAL - 41506 departs from source at 07:30.
Advertisement